Business to Business Marketplace Australia Business Marketplace, Search:
Australia Business Directory - Browse by Country Australia Business Directory
 Home   Browse by Country   Quick Search   Site Map   Terms of Service   Help

 Join Now   Login  Australia Companies   Australia Leads   Australia Products
Target Offer for Buyers and Sellers: We Connect Real Buyers with Real Sellers!
Directory  Add Product  My Products  Featured Products  Products by Country    -->> Help

Australia Business Directory & Marketplace - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, Product by E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
How to Sell More Products? Quick Search    Home    Site Map    Terms of Service    Help
Join FREE!   
Manufacturers  Distributors / Wholesalers  Trading Companies  Agents  Buying Offices  Importers / Exporters
Product Details

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converters

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Request Buy Information Now!
Get Contact Details Now!

Product Description:
Click to view full size photo!
LNK-3011 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards. Presently it supports two types of media network connections: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T, and 1000Base-SX/LX, inter-converting electrical signals of 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-SX/LX. It extends the transmission distance of network from 100m via copper cable to 20km via fiber optical cables. It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber, single mode dual fiber and single mode single fiber.
Other Details:

Offered by: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. (View Showroom, Create your own Showroom)
Place of Origin: China (More Products from China)
Stock Location: China
Quantity: pcs
Packaging: standard
Price: EXW
Product Seller Classification: Telecommunications - Network Communications
More Buying Info: Request Buying Details

Request More Information Online
This feature is only available for our registered members.
Login Now if you are a member or Register to become a member!

 
Similar Products
Fujicell Security Motion Recording Media Products
Fujicell Allied Recording Media Products
Sisal fiber 100% natural ug grade
Fiber optic to rj45 Fiber Media Converter, 2 TP ports and 2 fiber port
RJ45 Industrial Fiber Media Converter, 2 TP and 1 fiber
More Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converters Products
 
Related Links
Company Directory: Telecommunications - Network Communications
Biz Keywords: Telecommunications - Network Communications
Trade Leads: Telecommunications - Network Communications
 
View More Products
  
Search Term:    or  and  exact phrase
Make your selection above then click on this button:  
Contact Now!
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Regular Member
0 Current Trade Leads
1 Product on sale
Members Login
 E-Mail Address:
 
 Password:
 
  Store my password
 Forgot password?
 Can't login?

 Not a member?
 Register for FREE!

Browse by Continent
Browse by Continent

Advertisement


What's New?

Companies
Products
Trade Leads
Buying Requests
Selling Offers
Opportunities
Quick Links
  Home
  Browse by Country
  Browse Trade Leads
  Browse Companies
  Browse Products
  Top Products
  Top Searches
  Top Sites
  Browse Biz Keywords
  Partner / Trade Links
Advertisement



More Resources
Company Directory
Trade Lead Directory
Product Directory
Home - Company Directory - Trade Leads - Product Catalogs - About Us - B2B by Country - Terms of Service - Help - FAQ - Contact Us
Copyright İ 2002 - 2017, TradeHolding.com, TradeHolding Ltd. - All Rights Reserved.
Statistics: Companies: 650,200+, Trade Leads: 162,500+, Products: 106,200+, Contacts / Replies: 8,219,500+
There are currently 1072 users online browsing our B2B network. 11:42 GMT, Saturday, January 16, 2021
Privacy Policy
Important Notice! TradeHolding.com B2B Network does not provide an escrow service! Any member who asks you to pay for their products by Western Union to an agent of "TradeHolding.com B2B Network" is fraud and should be immediately reported to us. Do not pay anything to any member who states your money will be added to TradeHolding.com safety deposit account!
All Trade Leads / Offers / Products / Company Profiles / Images and other user-posted contents are posted by the user and Australia Business Directory & Marketplace and TradeHolding.com B2B Network shall not be held liable for any such content. However, TradeHolding.com B2B Network respects the intellectual property, copyright, trademark, trade secret or any other personal or proprietary third party rights and expects the same from others. For concerns, please contact us.